Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Barbara J Winston Geography: Our country and our world (Scott, Foresman social studies)
Scott Foresman and Co 1988 0673430545 Hardcover Fair 
0673430545 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Cover is worn some. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Barbara J. Taptich; Patricia W. Iyer; Donna Bernochhi-Losey Nursing Diagnosis and Care Planning
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co 1989 0721623565 Mass Market Paperback New 
0721623565 Book in excellent condition! No marks and or highlighting. Ships out fast! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Barbara J. Taylor A Child Goes Forth
Brigham Young University Press 0842506268 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0842506268 Ships out fast! Book in Very Good condition. 1 lb 7 oz 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Barbara J. Taylor A Child Goes Forth
Macmillan USA 1991 0024197114 Mass Market Paperback New 
0024197114 Ships out fast! Book in new condition with minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Barbara Kuhn Timby Fundamental Nursing Skills and Concepts
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2004 0781747368 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0781747368 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear. 3 lb 11 oz 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Barbara Lauritsen Christensen RN MS; Elaine Oden Kockrow RN MS Adult Health Nursing, 5e
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby 2005 0323039367 Fifth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0323039367 Ships out fast! Book in good condition with a used sticker on spine and a few markings and/or highlights (could be helpful). No CD-ROM. 3 lb 7 oz 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Barbara Lauritsen Christensen RN MS; Elaine Oden Kockrow RN MS Adult Health Nursing, 5e
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby 2005 0323039367 Fifth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0323039367 Ships out fast! Book in good condition with a used sticker on spine and a few markings and/or highlights (could be helpful). No CD-ROM. 3 lb 7 oz 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Barbara Lauritsen Christensen RN MS; Elaine Oden Kockrow RN MS Adult Health Nursing, 5e
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby 2005 0323039367 Fifth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0323039367 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with a used sticker on spine and a few markings and/or highlights (could be helpful). 3 lb 6 oz 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Barbara Miller Cultural Anthropology
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon 2006 0205488080 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0205488080 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has a few marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 2 lb 8 oz 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Barbara R. Hegner; Esther Caldwell Assisting in Long-Term Care
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Delmar Pub 1994 0827352859 Mass Market Paperback New 
0827352859 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - only has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Barbara Riefe Far Beyond Desire
Playboy Paperbacks B000H6GWO0 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000H6GWO0 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Barbara Wright Plain Language: A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone 2003 0743230205 Mass Market Paperback New 
0743230205 Book is new. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Barbee Teasley Mynatt Software Engineering With Student Project Guidance
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1989 0138238812 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0138238812 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Barker, Aufmann & Lockwood Essential Mathematics with Applications with math Study Skills Workbook and Smarthinking Tutorial Seventh Edition
0618680330 Seventh Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0618680330 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Barnabas Kindersley; Anabel Kindersley; Sue Copsey Children of Europe (Children Just Like Me)
DK Publishing B000BRNBEY Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BRNBEY Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Barnes Tatum In Quest of Jesus: Revised and Enlarged Edition
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Press 1999 0687056330 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0687056330 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Barnes Tatum In Quest of Jesus: Revised and Enlarged Edition
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Press 1999 0687056330 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0687056330 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Barnett Rich Math for the College Boards Psat Sat
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Amsco School Pubns Inc 1967 087720201X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
087720201X Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 49.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Barnett, Raymond A. Answer Manual to Accompany Barnett: College Algebra with Tirgonometry
0070038104 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0070038104 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Barnett, Raymond A. Instructor's Manual to Accompany Elementary Algebra Structure and Use Third Edition
0070038414 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0070038414 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Barnhart, M.C. & Tamme, T.M. Laboratory Manual for General Biology 121
1598710044 Spiral - Paperback New 
1598710044 Ships out fast! Book in good as new condition with minor shelf wear. 1 lb 1 oz 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Barry Bricklin The Custody Evaluation Handbook: Research Based Solutions & Applications
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Brunner/Mazel 1995 0876307756 Hardcover Very Good 
0876307756 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition - 1 lb 11 oz 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Barry S. Reiss; Mary E. Evans Pharmacological Aspects of Nursing Care
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Delmar Pub 1993 0827348460 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0827348460 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition with writing on outside of pages and lots of bent corners. 3 lb 9 oz 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Barry S. Reiss; Mary E. Evans Pharmacological Aspects of Nursing Care
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Delmar Pub 1990 0827336772 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0827336772 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). Book has had it's cover torn some and taped back. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Barton A. Weitz; Stephen B. Castleberry; John F. Tanner Selling: Building Partnerships
Richard D Irwin 007561944X Third Edition Hardcover Very Good 
007561944X Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 13.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Batton Tough-minded Management (Revised Edition)
American Management Associaton 1969 B000OAEOVC Hardcover Good 
B000OAEOVC No Jacket; This book is in like new condition and won't last long at this price! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Beckenbach, Drooyan & Wooton A Semi-Programmed Study Guide By Bernard Feldman for Essentials of College Algebra Second Edition
0534001254 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0534001254 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Becky Daniel; Charlie Daniel Thinker Sheets
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Good Apple 1978 0916456234 Hardcover Good 
0916456234 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Belva Plain The Golden Cup
DELACORTE PRESS B000U04DUS Hardcover Very Good 
B000U04DUS Ships out fast! Book in good condition considering it's age. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Belverd E. Needles Financial And Managerial Accounting Working Papers, Volume 1 Sixth Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 0618102337 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0618102337 Ships out fast! This book is in very good condition with only a few highlights and/or markings. (Could be helpful). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Belverd E. Needles Jr; Henry R. Anderson; James C. Caldwell Principles of Accounting
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 1987 0395357020 Hardcover Fair 
0395357020 Ships out fast! Book in poor condition. Book is coming apart. 4 lb 9 oz 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Ben Avery TimeFlyz, Vol. 2: Turtle Trouble (v. 2)
Zondervan 0310713625 Mass Market Paperback New 
0310713625 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. 
Price: 0.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Ben Haas The Chandler Heritage By Ben Haas (Hardcover 1971) Book Club Edition
New York Simon and Schuster 1971 B000O0CF9U Hardcover Very Good 
B000O0CF9U No Jacket; Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Ben Haas The House of Christina
New York Simon and Schuster 1977 B000NXBNQE Hardcover Very Good 
B000NXBNQE Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. 
Price: 1.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Benilde Little Good Hair: A Novel
Scribner 1997 0684835576 Mass Market Paperback New 
0684835576 Book is new. Shipa out fast. 
Price: 1.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Benilde Little The ITCH : A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Press 1999 0684854309 Mass Market Paperback New 
0684854309 Book is new. Shipa out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Benjamin B. Wolman Handbook of Dreams: Research, Theories, and Applications
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold 1979 0442295928 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0442295928 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. Cover is worn some from shelf wear. Book might have a couple of markings. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Benjamin Franklin The Harvard Classics Franklin, Woolman and Penn (The Harvard Classics)
P. F. Collier & Son Corporation B000VHZD7M Hardcover Very Good 
B000VHZD7M Ships out fast! Book in very good condition - especially considering it's age. 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Benjamin Lewin Genes IV
Oxford University Press, USA 1990 0198542682 Hardcover Very Good 
0198542682 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Benjamin M Trooboff Personal finance for consumers
General Learning Press 1976 0382181832 Hardcover Good 
0382181832 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Benjamin M Trooboff Personal finance for consumers
General Learning Press 1976 0382181832 Hardcover Very Good 
0382181832 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 14.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Benjamin N. Levy Graphing Technology Guide for Larson/Hostetler/Edwards' Calculus, 6th (Calculus (Houghton Mifflin))
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Brooks Cole 1998 0395887739 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0395887739 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Benjamin N. Levy; Laurel Technical Services Graphing Technology Guide
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mfflin 1997 0669417564 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0669417564 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Benjamin W Volker Fundamentals of finite mathematics, (Intext series in basic mathematics)
Intext Educational Publishers 1972 070022355X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
070022355X Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Bennett Criminal Investigation (Hornbooks)
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Publishing Co 1987 0314931511 Hardcover Very Good 
0314931511 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 2 lb 13 oz 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Bennett Pre-Algebra, Grade 8: Holt Pre-Algebra Louisiana (Pre-Algebra 2004)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030386845 Hardcover New 
0030386845 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition! 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Bennett & Conger Book One Steps In Arithmetic
American Book Company B000K6IKQU Hardcover Good 
B000K6IKQU Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Cover is showing some wear. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Bentley Traditions and Encounters, Vol. 1, 3rd Edition
McGraw Hill Higher Education 2005 007299827X Third Edition Mass Market Paperback New 
007299827X Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). Book has used stickers on cover. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Beran Customized Lab 5E
Milton, QLD, Australia John Wiley and Sons Ltd 1998 0471173401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0471173401 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that ( could be helpful). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Berlitz Guides Latin American Spanish for Travellers
U.S.A Berlitz Publishing 1972 0029641306 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0029641306 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback New 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in new condition with minor shelf wear. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Book has some highlighting and/or marking. (could be helpful). 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. 1 lb 11 oz 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 1 lb 11 oz 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback New 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Book has some highlighting and/or marking. (could be helpful). 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Book has some highlighting and/or marking. (could be helpful). 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with used stickers on cover. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Bernard DeVoto The Journals of Lewis & Clark
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395076072 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0395076072 Ships out fast! Book in good condition - cover is worn some and separating from book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback New 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in good as new condition with used stickers on cover. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with used stickers on cover. Cover has been bent. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bernard DeVoto The Course of Empire
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1998 0395924987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0395924987 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with used stickers on cover. Cover has been bent. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Bernard Feldman Analytic properties of trigonometric functions (Wadsworth precalculus mathematics series)
Belmont, California, U.S.A. Wadsworth Pub. Co 1974 0534003575 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0534003575 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Bernard Feldman Trigonometry (Wadsworth precalculus mathematics series)
Belmont, California, U.S.A. Wadsworth Pub Co 1974 0534003540 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0534003540 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Bernard Grob Basic Electronics
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/Mcgraw Hill Post Secondary 1984 0070249288 Fifth Edition Hardcover Fair 
0070249288 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Bernard Harris Theory of Probability
Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc 020102800X Hardcover Very Good 
020102800X Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Bernard Kolman Introductory linear algebra with applications
Macmillan 1976 0023659505 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Good 
0023659505 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Bernard Kolman; Arnold Shapiro College Algebra
Academic Press Inc 1981 0124178847 Hardcover Very Good 
0124178847 Ships out fast! Has some marks or highlight (could be helpful.) 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Bernard Kops The passionate past of Gloria Gaye
Norton 1972 0393086631 Hardcover Good 
0393086631 Ships out fast! Just like new! 
Price: 3.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Bernard Palmer Danny Orlis and the Ordeal at Camp
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Moody 1963 B000LBAQKW Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000LBAQKW This book is in good condition for it's age. Has minor shelf wear and a few tares on cover and front page. Ships out fast! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Bernard Ryan How to help your child start school
Soundview Books 0934924015 Hardcover Very Good As New 
0934924015 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition! Hardbound book and jacket in very good condition. How to Help Your Child Start School A Practical Guide for Parents and Teachers of Four to Six Year Olds: What Happens, When it Happens, and Why it happens 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Bernard S. Myers Art and Civilization
1957 McGraw-Hill Book Company B0000CJR03 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B0000CJR03 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Bernard Spodek; Olivia N. Saracho; Michael D. Davis Foundations of Early Childhood Education: Teaching Three-, Four-, and Five-Year-Old Children (2nd Edition)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon 1991 0133267377 Hardcover Fair 
0133267377 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition with some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). Cover is worn some and has been chewed on. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Bernard Vinograde Linear & Matrix Algebra
D C HEATH & CO B001U13ZEQ Hardcover Very Good Good 
B001U13ZEQ Ships out fast! Book in good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Bernard W. Lindgren Introduction to Probability and Statistics
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1978 0023709006 Hardcover Very Good 
0023709006 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 bernard, evslin, dorothy & hoopes, ned evslin heroes & monsters of greek myth
Scholastic 0590015966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0590015966 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Bernard, Kolman Elementary Linear Programming With Applications (Computer science and applied mathematics)
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr 1979 012417860X Hardcover Very Good 
012417860X Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Bernstein; Winkle Environmental Science
Pearson Prentice Hall 0201468891 Hardcover New 
0201468891 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Bertha Morris Parker The Golden Book Encyclopedia Book 10 Mathematics To Natural Gas
GOLDEN PRESS B000JCBVPC Hardcover Good 
B000JCBVPC Ships out fast! Book in very good condition considering it's age. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Bethany Roberts Waiting-for-Christmas Stories
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Sandpiper 1996 0395797284 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0395797284 Book is good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Betsy Byars The Pinballs (Apple Paperbacks)
HarperCollins 0064401987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0064401987 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Betsy Franco Silly Sally (Rookie Reader)
Children's Press (CT) 0516241591 Hardcover Very Good 
0516241591 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition Spanish version 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookbanknet@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie