Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Biography & Autobiography

 - 65 items found in your search
Biography & Autobiography
   -Artists, Architects, Photographers
   -Business
   -Entertainment & Performing Arts
   -General
   -Historical
   -Medical
   -Military
   -Musicians & Composers
   -People of Color
   -Political
   -Presidents & Heads of State
   -Religious
   -Rich & Famous
   -Royalty
   -Sports
   -Women

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ain't God Good!
Word Books 0876808224 / 9780876808221 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0876808224 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Childhoods: An Anthology
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co (T) 1987 0316555444 / 9780316555449 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0316555444 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sacred Legacy: Ancient Writings from Nine Women of Strength and Honor
Baker Books 0801064546 / 9780801064548 Mass Market Paperback New 
0801064546 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrew Morton Diana: 1961-1997 Her True Story
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1997 068485080X / 9780684850801 Hardcover Very Good 
068485080X Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andrew Morton Diana: Her New Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1995 0671533983 / 9780671533984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671533983 Book is very good. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Morton Diana: Her True Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1992 0671798782 / 9780671798789 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671798782 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty J. Eadie The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 0671558684 / 9780671558680 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671558684 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bob Woodward The Commanders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1992 067176960X / 9780671769604 Mass Market Paperback Good 
067176960X Ships out fast! Has some self wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Catherine Gourley Who Is Maria Tallchief? (Who Was...?)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 2002 0448426757 / 9780448426754 Mass Market Paperback New 
0448426757 Book is new. Ships out fast. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles pike Fonz
Pocket 0671807463 / 9780671807467 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671807463 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Colin L. Powell; Joseph E. Persico My American Journey
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1996 0345407288 / 9780345407283 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345407288 Book is new. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Abodaher Iacocca
Zebra 1985 0821717006 / 9780821717004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0821717006 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Brock The SEDUCTION OF HILLARY RODHAM
Free Press 0684834510 / 9780684834511 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0684834510 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eugene Straus Rosalyn Yalow: Nobel Laureate: Her Life and Work in Medicine (Helix Books)
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Basic Books 2000 0738202630 / 9780738202631 Mass Market Paperback New 
0738202630 Book is new. Ships out fast. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eugene Straus Rosalyn Yalow: Nobel Laureate: Her Life and Work in Medicine (Helix Books)
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Basic Books 2000 0738202630 / 9780738202631 Mass Market Paperback New 
0738202630 Book is new. Ships out fast. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Floyd G. Brown "Slick Willie": Why America Cannot Trust Bill Clinton
Keene, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Annapolis Pub. 1992 0963439707 / 9780963439703 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0963439707 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gilda Radner It's Always Something
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380710722 / 9780380710720 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0380710722 Ships out fast! Has self wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Irving Wallace The Seventh Secret (Signet)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1986 0451145577 / 9780451145574 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451145577 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Herriot All Things Bright and Beautiful
Bantam 1984 0553248510 / 9780553248517 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553248510 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Herriot James Herriot's Yorkshire: A Guided Tour Through the Beloved Land of All Creatures Great and Small
Bantam 1982 0553204963 / 9780553204964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553204963 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com