Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 23 items found in your search
Art
   -Design
   -Folk & Outsider Art
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Techniques
   -Typography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Letterhead & Logo Design 6 (Vol 6)
Rockport Publishers 2001 1564967905 / 9781564967909 Mass Market Paperback New 
1564967905 Ships out fast! Just like new! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Pipes Production for Graphic Designers (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall 1998 0136423809 / 9780136423805 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0136423809 Ships out fast! Second Edition Has some highlighting and marks that ( could be helpful). 
Price: 0.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bob Staake 1991 Humor and Cartoon Markets
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1991 0898794285 / 9780898794281 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0898794285 This book is in excellent shape. Back corner of cover has been bent. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elaine Stone Fashion Merchandising: An Introduction
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Gregg Division McGraw-Hill 1989 0070617449 / 9780070617445 Hardcover New 
0070617449 Ships out fast! Book in new condition - has only minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elaine Stone Fashion Merchandising: An Introduction
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Gregg Division McGraw-Hill 1989 0070617449 / 9780070617445 Hardcover Very Good 
0070617449 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition - has only minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Heard Hamilton Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Art Painting, Sculpture (Library of Art History)
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1972 0136226396 / 9780136226390 Hardcover Fair 
0136226396 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition also has some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). Cover is coming apart from book. 
Price: 1.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 H. W Janson History of art: A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day
Prentice-Hall 1973 0133892964 / 9780133892963 Second Edition Hardcover Fair 
0133892964 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition. Older book cover is trying to separate from book. Still a very useable book. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 J. I. Biegeleisen Classic Type Faces and How to Use Them: Including 91 Complete Fonts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Dover Publications 0486287270 / 9780486287270 Mass Market Paperback New 
0486287270 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 J. I. Biegeleisen Classic Type Faces and How to Use Them: Including 91 Complete Fonts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Dover Publications 0486287270 / 9780486287270 Mass Market Paperback New 
0486287270 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 J. I. Biegeleisen Classic Type Faces and How to Use Them: Including 91 Complete Fonts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Dover Publications 0486287270 / 9780486287270 Mass Market Paperback New 
0486287270 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J. I. Biegeleisen Classic Type Faces and How to Use Them: Including 91 Complete Fonts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1995 0486287270 / 9780486287270 Mass Market Paperback New 
0486287270 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 J. I. Biegeleisen Classic Type Faces and How to Use Them: Including 91 Complete Fonts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1995 0486287270 / 9780486287270 Mass Market Paperback New 
0486287270 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jim McAlpine; Marion Finkbinder; Betty Weincek Faces of Man No. 2: The Arts
Educational Impressions 0910857660 / 9780910857666 Mass Market Paperback New 
0910857660 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joan Jeffri ArtsMoney
University of Minnesota Press 0816617945 / 9780816617944 Hardcover Very Good 
0816617945 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition - has some marking and/or highlighting 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John R. Karsnitz Graphic Communication Technology
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill 1992 0827349130 / 9780827349131 Hardcover New 
0827349130 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Only minor marks on outside of pages and minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Judith Conaway Make Your Own Costumes and Disguises
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Troll Communications Llc 1987 081670841X / 9780816708413 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
081670841X Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lee Hammond Lee Hammond's Big Book of Drawing
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 2004 1581804733 / 9781581804737 Soft Cover Very Good 
1581804733 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lee Hammond Lee Hammond's Big Book of Drawing
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 2004 1581804733 / 9781581804737 Soft Cover Very Good 
1581804733 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lee Hammond Lee Hammond's Big Book of Drawing
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 2004 1581804733 / 9781581804737 Soft Cover Very Good 
1581804733 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lee Hammond Lee Hammond's Big Book of Drawing
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 2004 1581804733 / 9781581804737 Soft Cover Very Good 
1581804733 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com