Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 1267 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Legal
   -Literary
   -Medical
   -Men's Adventure
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Occult
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Technological
   -Thrillers
   -Visionary & Metaphysical
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Confederacy of Crime
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 2001 0451202198 / 9780451202192 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451202198 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cosmopolitan Crimes - Foreign Rivals of Sherlock Holmes
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140035710 / 9780140035711 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0140035710 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fever: Sensual Stories by Women Writers
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1994 0060170387 / 9780060170387 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0060170387 This book is in great condition for it's age! Won't last long at this price! Ships Fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Please Love Me
New York, New York, U.S.A. W Publishing Group 1977 0876805098 / 9780876805091 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0876805098 Dust jacket tattered on edges. Inscription and address label inside. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sixteen Short Novels
Dutton Adult 0525243704 / 9780525243700 Hardcover Good 
0525243704 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tales from Mos Eisley Cantina (Star Wars)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Spectra 1995 0553564684 / 9780553564686 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553564684 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Best American Short Stories, 1985
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 0395390583 / 9780395390580 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
0395390583 Very readable but not in the best shape, binding coming apart but has been taped. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. E. Maxwell Redwood Empire (Harlequin Historical)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin 1995 0373288670 / 9780373288670 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373288670 Ships out fast! Just like new! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. J. Holt Catch Me (Jay Fletcher Thrillers)
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001 0312971303 / 9780312971304 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0312971303 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. J. Holt Watch Me: They Said She Couldn't Catch A Serial Killer. She Said... (Jay Fletcher Thrillers)
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Paperbacks 1996 0312959974 / 9780312959975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0312959974 Book is very good, Ships out fast. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow 1999 0688180639 / 9780688180638 Hardcover Fine Good 
0688180639 This book is in excellent shape and won't last long at this price! Ships Fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Harper Perennial 1998 0380730138 / 9780380730131 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380730138 Ships out fast! Just like new!Included the jacket. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Agatha Christie Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fontana 1976 067180720X / 9780671807207 Mass Market Paperback Good 
067180720X Ships out fast! Has some self wear 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Agatha Christie Dead Man's Mirror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company 1981 0440116996 / 9780440116998 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440116996 Ships out fast! Has some self wear 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Agatha Christie Double Sin and Other Stories
Dell Publishing Company 0440121442 / 9780440121442 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440121442 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Cover shows some wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Agatha Christie Elephants Can Remember (Hercule Poirot)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley 1984 0425067823 / 9780425067826 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0425067823 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Agatha Christie Halloween Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1982 067145935X / 9780671459352 Mass Market Paperback Good 
067145935X Ships out fast! Has some self wear 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Agatha Christie Murder in the Calais Coach (Hercule Poirot Mystery Ser.)
Pocket Books B000X1IQ7K Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000X1IQ7K Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Agatha Christie Murder on the Links
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley 1996 0425067947 / 9780425067949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425067947 Book is very good. Ships out fast. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Agatha Christie Postern of Fate
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1974 0553254936 / 9780553254938 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0553254936 Good 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com