Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 146 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Calculators
   -Certification Guides
   -Computer Graphics
   -Computer Science
   -Data Processing
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Database Management
   -Desktop Publishing
   -General
   -Hardware
   -Information Theory
   -Interactive & Multimedia
   -Internet
   -Keyboarding
   -Networking
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming
   -Programming Languages
   -Reference
   -Security
   -Word Processing

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Practical Guide to Distributed Processing Management (Van Nostrand Reinhold Electrical/Computer Science and Engine)
Auerbach Publications 0442209002 / 9780442209001 Mass Market Paperback New 
0442209002 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition. Corners show signs of shelf wear. 
Price: 3.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Macworld Read Me First Book: Macintosh Experts on Macintosh Products and Technology
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) 1991 1878058193 / 9781878058195 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
1878058193 The book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Using C++
Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Que Pub 1998 0789716674 / 9780789716675 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0789716674 Ships out fast! Book in fair condition with minor shelf wear. Has some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). Cover has been bent and has used stickers on cover. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adam A. Wilcox; Robert Nichols Kulik PC Learning Labs Teaches Microsoft Project 4.0 for Windows: Logical Operations/Book and Disk (P C Learning Labs)
Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Ziff-Davis Press 1994 1562762265 / 9781562762261 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1562762265 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. Comes with floppy disk. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Friend Cobol Application Debugging Under MVS: Cobol and Cobol II (J Ranade Ibm Series)
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 0070224536 / 9780070224537 Hardcover New 
0070224536 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition. Corners show signs of shelf wear. 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson; Mary Alice Eisch; Stacey Golightly WordPerfect 6.0/6.1 for Windows : Applications for Reinforcement
Thomson South-Western 1995 0538638001 / 9780538638005 Hardcover New 
0538638001 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andy Baird The Macintosh Dictionary
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley (C) 1992 0201608863 / 9780201608861 Soft Cover Very Good 
0201608863 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ann Shaffer; Patrick Carey; Kathy T. Finnegan; Joseph J. Adamski; Roy Ageloff New Perspectives on Microsoft Office 2003, First Course, Second Edition (New Perspectives (Paperback Course Technology))
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Course Technology 2005 0619268085 / 9780619268084 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0619268085 Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in fair condition. MISSING BACK COVER. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ann Shaffer; Patrick Carey; Kathy T. Finnegan; Joseph J. Adamski; Roy Ageloff New Perspectives on Microsoft Office 2003, First Course, Second Edition (New Perspectives (Paperback Course Technology))
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Course Technology 2005 0619268085 / 9780619268084 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0619268085 Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in fair condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ata Elahi Ph.D. Network Communications Technology
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Delmar Cengage Learning 2000 0766813886 / 9780766813885 Mass Market Paperback New 
0766813886 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - only has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Axzo Press Course Ilt Microsoft Powerpoint 2003: Coursecard (Coursecards)
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Axzo Press 2004 0619203692 / 9780619203696 Hardcover Good 
0619203692 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Axzo Press Course Ilt Microsoft Word 2003: Coursecard (Coursecards)
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Axzo Press 2003 0619203706 / 9780619203702 Hardcover Good 
0619203706 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Axzo Press Microsoft Excel 2003: Coursecard (Coursecards)
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Axzo Press 2004 061920365X / 9780619203658 Spiral - Hardcover Good 
061920365X Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Axzo Press Overview Microsoft Access 2003: Coursecard
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Axzo Press 2004 0619203641 / 9780619203641 Hardcover Good 
0619203641 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbee Teasley Mynatt Software Engineering With Student Project Guidance
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1989 0138238812 / 9780138238810 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0138238812 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bill Hatfield Developing Powerbuilder 5 Applications
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Sams 1996 0672309165 / 9780672309168 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0672309165 The book is in excellent condition. Cover is a little worn. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Candy Weaver; Erich Rainville; Sean Murphy Learning Microsoft Frontpage 2000 (Office 2000 Learning Series)
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. DDC Publishing 1999 1562437593 / 9781562437596 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1562437593 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles S. Parker Understanding Computers & Information Processing: Today and Tomorrow
Hinsdale, Illinois, U.S.A. Dryden Press 1992 0030557542 / 9780030557545 Hardcover Very Good 
0030557542 Ships out fast! This book is in very good condition with only a few highlights and/or markings. (Could be helpful). 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cheryl R Shrock Exercise workbook for beginning AutoCAD 2002
Shrock Pub 0971425507 / 9780971425507 Hardcover Good 
0971425507 Ships out fast! Book in new condition - has only minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chris Katsaropoulos; Catherine Skintik DDC Learning to Create a Web Page with Microsoft Office XP
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2002 1585772291 / 9781585772292 Mass Market Paperback New 
1585772291 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 39.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com