Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 401 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Auditing
   -Banks & Banking
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Business Law
   -Business Writing
   -Careers
   -Consulting
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate Finance
   -Customer Service
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Development
   -Econometrics
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economics
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Finance
   -Free Enterprise
   -General
   -Home-Based Businesses
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industrial Management
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Management
   -Management Science
   -Marketing
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Office Automation
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Production & Operations Management
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Sales & Selling
   -Secretarial Aids & Training
   -Skills
   -Small Business
   -Statistics
   -Taxation
   -Total Quality Management
   -Training

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2001 U.S. Master Depreciation Guide
Riverwoods, Illinois, U.S.A. CCH Incorporated 2001 0808005375 / 9780808005377 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0808005375 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams Job Interview Almanac (Adam's Job Interview Almanac)
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corporation 1996 1558506128 / 9781558506121 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1558506128 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gower Handbook of Quality Management
Gower Publishing Company 0566074516 / 9780566074516 Hardcover New As New 
0566074516 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Indonesia: The Challenges of World Bank Involvement in Forests (World Bank Operations Evaluation Study,)
World Bank 0821347632 / 9780821347638 Mass Market Paperback New 
0821347632 Ships out fast! Book in new condition 
Price: 21.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Management: Building Competitive Advantage
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1999 0256261423 / 9780256261424 Hardcover Good 
0256261423 Ships out fast! Book in good condition with some markings and/or highlightings. Cover is worn and has "used" stickers. 
Price: 0.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 OSHA Standards for General Industry (29 CFR PART 1910) (2001) (CCH Safety Professional Series)
Riverwoods, Illinois, U.S.A. CCH Incorporated 2001 0808005766 / 9780808005766 Mass Market Paperback New 
0808005766 Ships out fast! Just like new 
Price: 26.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Adams Resume Almanac
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corporation 1994 1558503587 / 9781558503588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1558503587 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Encyclopedia of careers and vocational guidance
J.G. Ferguson Pub. Co 1987 0894340832 / 9780894340833 Hardcover Good 
0894340832 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Has some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Encyclopedia of Careers and Vocational Guidance (Encyclopedia of Careers & Vocational Guidance (4 Vol.))
Ferguson Pub 0894341499 / 9780894341496 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0894341499 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Iso 9000 Almanac 1994-95
Irwin Professional Publishing 0786302437 / 9780786302437 Hardcover New As New 
0786302437 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 52.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Toward the Year 2000: World Business Leaders Speak Out on the Future of Free Enterprise
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1985 0688049168 / 9780688049164 Hardcover Very Good 
0688049168 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Donald Stratton A Quality Transformation Success Story from Storagetek
ASQ Quality Press 0873892518 / 9780873892513 Hardcover New 
0873892518 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Al Delucia; Jackie Delucia Recipes for Project Success
Project Management Institute 1880410583 / 9781880410585 Hardcover New As New 
1880410583 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan H. Kvanli; Robert J. Pavur; Carl Stephen Guynes Introduction to Business Statistics
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Publishing Company 1986 0314931929 / 9780314931924 Hardcover Very Good 
0314931929 Ships out fast! Has some marks or highlight (could be helpful.) 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andre J. Martin Infopartnering (The Executive breakthrough series)
Oliver Wight Publications 0939246597 / 9780939246595 Hardcover New As New 
0939246597 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Angela Moore; Lisa H. Stringfellow; Angela L. Moore The Very Best Opportunity for Women
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Prima Lifestyles 2001 0761528318 / 9780761528319 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0761528318 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Cover is worn slightly. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anita Simonton; Georgeanna Kiser Confessions of a Management Consultant Turned Ceo
SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) 0945320493 / 9780945320494 Mass Market Paperback New 
0945320493 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Tolstoi Wallach Women's Work
New York Dutton Adult 1981 0453004032 / 9780453004039 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0453004032 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arthur O'Sullivan; Steven M. Sheffrin Economics Principles and Tools
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 2002 0130081515 / 9780130081513 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0130081515 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. Has only minor shelf wear. CD-ROM missing. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 B. Gooch Work Pathway to Independence
Amer Technical Pub 1979 0826949002 / 9780826949004 Hardcover Good 
0826949002 Ships out fast! Book in good condition - only has minor shelf wear and a few marks on outside of pages. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com