Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 20 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -General
   -Healing
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Mysticism
   -Occultism
   -Parapsychology
   -UFOs & Extraterrestrials
   -Unexplained Phenomena

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1987 0809463121 / 9780809463121 Hardcover Very Good 
0809463121 Ships out fast! Book in Very Good Condition! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Antionette May Psychic Women
Hickman Systems 0915689030 / 9780915689033 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0915689030 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Berlitz Bermuda Triangle
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books (Mm) 1984 0380004658 / 9780380004652 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0380004658 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dennis T. Jaffe Healing from Within
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 0553225375 / 9780553225372 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0553225375 Good 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gary Zukav The Seat of the Soul
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Press 1990 067169507X / 9780671695071 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067169507X Ships out fast! Book in Very Good Condition. Looks new. Only has corner of top right corner missing. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 H. S. Vigeveno 13 Men Who Changed the World
Gospel Light Pubns 0830711503 / 9780830711505 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0830711503 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. 
Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Health Communications, Inc. 155874262X / 9781558742628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
155874262X Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Chicken Soup for the Soul 101Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Health Communications, Inc. 1995 155874262X / 9781558742628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
155874262X Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Chicken Soup for the Soul 101Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit Has a small stain on bottom corner of book. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Health Communications, Inc. 1995 155874262X / 9781558742628 Mass Market Paperback Good 
155874262X Ships out fast! Has a few highlights and/or markings (could be helpful). Cover is showing some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Van Praagh Healing Grief: Reclaiming Life After Any Loss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Piatkus Books 2000 0749921498 / 9780749921491 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0749921498 Hard cover edition without jacket. Book in excellent condition. Ships out fast! 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larry Sturholm In the line of duty: The story of two brave men
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1980 0385153961 / 9780385153966 Hardcover Very Good 
0385153961 Ships out fast! Just like new. 
Price: 0.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence David Kusche The Bermuda Triangle Mystery Solved
Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Prometheus Books 1995 0879759712 / 9780879759711 PAPERBACK New 
0879759712 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. 
Price: 19.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ligia Dantes The Unmanifest Self
Aslan Publishing 0944031161 / 9780944031162 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0944031161 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reader's Digest Unsolved Mysteries of the Past (Quest for the Unknown)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 1991 0895773597 / 9780895773593 Hardcover Very Good 
0895773597 Ships out fast! Book in Very Good Condition! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheri Perl Healing from the Inside
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1988 0451157532 / 9780451157539 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451157532 Book is very good. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stedman Graham Teens Can Make It Happen: Nine Steps for Success
Fireside 0684870827 / 9780684870823 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0684870827 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Nine Steps to Success Teens Can Make it happen 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Time-Life Books The UFO Phenomenon (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Medical 1988 0809463245 / 9780809463244 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0809463245 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vance Randolph Ozark Magic and Folklore
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1947 0486211819 / 9780486211817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0486211819 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Vance Randolph Ozark Magic and Folklore
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1947 0486211819 / 9780486211817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0486211819 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vance Randolph Ozark Magic and Folklore
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1947 0486211819 / 9780486211817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0486211819 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookbank.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com